beyond the black box antwerpen

PROGRAM

 

THURSDAY 02/05 @ Monty  

 

14.00 - 23.00  Niko Hendrickx / Sfincterman                                                         

16.00 - 20.30  Wannes Deneer / Speaking Characters                                           

14.30 - 16.30  Rebecca Lenaerts / Folds&Wrinkles (Plooien&Rimpels)                 

16.30 - 17.00  PZAZZ aftertalk                                                                                 

17.30 - 17.50  Line Mertens / Tiny demolitions / De Zachte Afbraak     

18.00 - 19.00  catering                                                          

20.30 - 21.10  Rodrigo Batista / The furious Rodrigo Batista Side A                      

21.30 - 22.20  Rodrigo Batista / The furious Rodrigo Batista Side B                      

22.30 - 23.00  Rodrigo Batista / Bonus Track Movie                                                           

                                  

FRIDAY 03/05 @ wpZIMMER

 

17.00 - 17.30  Kinga Jaczewska / Dry Dances episode I                                         

17.30 - 18.15  Nazanin Fakoor / HEXENEINMALEINS                                              

18.00 - 19.00  catering                                                           

18.15 - 22.00  Nazanin Fakoor / installation                                                           

18.30 - 18.50  Line Mertens / Tiny demolitions / De Zachte Afbraak   

19.00 - 19.30  Kinga Jaczewska / Dry Dances  episode II                                        

19.30 - 20.15  Nazanin Fakoor / HEXENEINMALEINS                                             

20.30 - 21.00  Kinga Jaczewska / Dry Dances episode III                                        

21.00 - 21.45  Nazanin Fakoor / HEXENEINMALEINS                                              

22.00 - 22.30  PZAZZ aftertalk                                                                                  

                                  

SATURDAY 04/05 @ Monty & on location

                                                                

14.00 - 23.00  Niko Hendrickx / Sfincterman                                                          

14.00 - 20.30  Wannes Deneer / Speaking Characters                                          

14.00 - 15.00  Liesbet Hermans / A Deluded state of mind                                   

14.00 - 15.30  Rebecca Lenaerts / Folds&Wrinkles (Plooien&Rimpels)                 

15.40 - 16.00  Line Mertens / Tiny demolitions / De Zachte Afbraak                 

16.30 - 18.00  Rebecca Lenaerts / Folds&Wrinkles (Plooien&Rimpels)                  

17.00 - 18.00  Liesbet Hermans / A Deluded state of mind                                   

18.00 - 19.00  catering                                                                      

19.30 - 20.00  Guus en Anouk / Angrybodies                                                          

20.00 - 21.00  Liesbet Hermans / A Deluded state of mind                           

20.30 - 21.30  Naghmeh Manave / But, will I remember?                                      

22.00 - 23.00  Salomé Mooij / Proxemics                                                               

23.00 - 23.30  Pzazz aftertalk                                                                                   

                                  

SUNDAY 05/05 @ Monty & on location           

 

13.00 - 18.00  snacks at all times 

13.00 - 18.00  Niko Hendrickx / Sfincterman                                                          

14.00 - 18.00  Enrica Camporesi / Oef!                                                                  

13.00 - 14.00  Liesbet Hermans / A Deluded state of mind                                    

14.00 - 15.00  Elly Van Eeghem / publiek plan                                                        

14.00 - 15.30  Rebecca Lenaerts / Folds&Wrinkles (Plooien&Rimpels)                  

15.00 - 16.00  Liesbet Hermans / A Deluded state of mind                                    

15.30 - 16.00  Line Bogaerts & Ine Claes / Crash Test                                             

16.30 - 18.00  Rebecca Lenaerts / Folds&Wrinkles (Plooien&Rimpels)                  

17.30 - 18.30  Liesbet Hermans / A Deluded state of mind   

 

More info & tickets here

 

In collaboration with Monty, wpZimmer, C-Takt and Vincent Company. 

With the support of District Antwerp. 

Beyond the Black Box is an initiative of Vlaams Cultuurhuis de Brakke Grond, SoAP Maastricht and C-Takt.